On Now
Coming Up
  • Mon., Mar. 27, 2017 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM CDT Live Black and Blue Report Check out the Black and Blue Report, a 30-minute show about the New Orleans Saints and Pelicans.
  • Tue., Mar. 28, 2017 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM CDT Live Black and Blue Report Check out the Black and Blue Report, a 30-minute show about the New Orleans Saints and Pelicans.
  • Wed., Mar. 29, 2017 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM CDT Live Black and Blue Report Check out the Black and Blue Report, a 30-minute show about the New Orleans Saints and Pelicans.
  • Thu., Mar. 30, 2017 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM CDT Live Black and Blue Report Check out the Black and Blue Report, a 30-minute show about the New Orleans Saints and Pelicans.
  • Fri., Mar. 31, 2017 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM CDT Live Black and Blue Report Check out the Black and Blue Report, a 30-minute show about the New Orleans Saints and Pelicans.
  • Mon., Apr. 03, 2017 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM CDT Live Black and Blue Report Check out the Black and Blue Report, a 30-minute show about the New Orleans Saints and Pelicans.
  • Tue., Apr. 04, 2017 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM CDT Live Black and Blue Report Check out the Black and Blue Report, a 30-minute show about the New Orleans Saints and Pelicans.
  • Wed., Apr. 05, 2017 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM CDT Live Black and Blue REport Check out the Black and Blue Report, a 30-minute show about the New Orleans Saints and Pelicans.
  • Thu., Apr. 06, 2017 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM CDT Live Black and Blue Report Check out the Black and Blue Report, a 30-minute show about the New Orleans Saints and Pelicans.
  • Fri., Apr. 07, 2017 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM CDT Live Black and Blue Report Check out the Black and Blue Report, a 30-minute show about the New Orleans Saints and Pelicans.

Staff

 

New Orleans Saints
5800 Airline Drive
Metairie, LA 70003
Phone: (504) 733-0255
Ticket Office: (504) 731-1700

 

Executive
Tom Benson Owner
Gayle Benson Executive Officer
Melissa Manwaring Executive Assistant to the Owner
Melissa Hoadley Executive Assistant to the Executive Officer
Chris Peck Personal Security to Ownership
 
Football Operations
Mickey Loomis Executive Vice President/General Manager   
Khai Harley Vice President of Football Administration
James Nagaoka Director of Operations
Debbie Gallagher Executive Assistant to the EVP/General Manager
 
Player Personnel
Terry Fontenot Director of Pro Scouting
Jeff Ireland Assistant General Manager/College Scouting Director
Ryan Powell Pro Scout
Michael Parenton Pro Scout
Marcus Ungaro Pro Scout
Mike Baugh  National Scout
Steve Malin National Scout
Terry Wooden    National Scout
Cody Rager    Area Scout
Jon Sandusky   Area Scout
Casey Talley Area Scout
Joey Vitt, Jr. Area Scout
C.J. Leak Combine Scout
Paul Zimmer College Scouting Coordinator
Justin Matthews Player Personnel Analyst
Bailee Brown Scouting Assistant
Ben Martinez Scouting Assistant
Greg Castillo Scouting Intern
Ben Autin Football IT
 
Coaching
Sean Payton Head Coach
Dennis Allen Defensive Coordinator
Bradford Banta Special Teams Coordinator
Joseph Brady Coaching Assistant
Charles Byrd Assistant Strength and Conditioning
Dan Campbell Assistant Head Coach/Tight Ends
Pete Carmichael Offensive Coordinator
Ronald Curry Assistant Wide Receivers
Dan Dalrymple Head Strength and Conditioning
Peter Giunta Senior Defensive Assistant
Aaron Glenn Secondary
Michael Hodges Coaching Assistant
Curtis Johnson Senior Offensive Assistant/Wide Receivers
Joe Lombardi Quarterbacks
Ryan Nielsen Defensive Line
Mike Nolan Linebackers
Brendan Nugent Assistant Offensive Line
Kevin O'Dea Assistant Special Teams Coordinator
Dan Roushar Offensive Line
Joel Thomas Running Backs
Leigh Torrence Defensive Assistant
Rob Wenning Assistant Strength and Conditioning
Brian Young Pass Rush Specialist
 
Equipment
John Baumgartner Equipment Manager
Corey Gaudet Assistant Equipment Manager
Joel Gastright Equipment Assistant
 
Communications
Greg Bensel Sr. Vice President of Communications
Doug Tatum Executive Director of Digital Media
Fitz Ollison Sr. Director of Football Communications
Justin Macione Football Communications Manager
Doug Miller Communications/Broadcast Manager
Beth Blackburn   

Manager of Digital Platforms

Layne Murdoch Jr. Digital Media Video/Photo Manager
Alex Restrepo Social Media Manager
Brad Friedman Social Media Intern
Evan Meyers  Communications/Alumni Coordinator
Justin Perez Communications Intern
John DeShazier Senior Writer/Digital Media Contributor
Sean Kelley Digital Media Contributor
Ashley Amoss   Video Producer
Lauren Levenson Web Management
Dan Simmons Alumni/Legends Development Coordinator
Michael C. Hebert Photographer
 
Player Development
Fred McAfee      Director of Player Development
Danny Lawless Director of Security
 
Athletic Training/Medical Staff
Scottie Patton Head Athletic Trainer
Beau Lowery Director of Rehabilitation
Kevin Mangum Assistant Athletic Trainer
Ben Stollberg Assistant Athletic Trainer
John Mclaughlin Athletic Training Intern
Adam Quigley Athletic Training Intern
Jamie Meeks

Director of Sports Nutrition

Dr. John Amoss Team Physician
Dr. Deryk Jones Team Orthopedist
Dr. Misty Suri Team Orthopedist
 
Video
Dave Desposito Video Director
Joe Alley Assistant Video Director
Kevin Petry Video Assistant
Tim Youngblood Video Assistant
 
Administration
Dennis Lauscha President
Jeanne Brown Executive Assistant to the President
 
Marketing and Business Development
Ben Hales Sr. Vice President of Marketing and Business Development
Jessica Richardson Executive Director of Marketing
Josh Richardson  Executive Director of Live Programming and Broadcasting
Ian Tigchelaar Sr. Director of Business/Marketing Operations
Stephen Pate Executive Director of Government and Community Relations
Jared Sampson Director of Gameday Entertainment and Special Events
Kelsey Hamilton Gameday Entertainment Intern
Jason Trosclair Director of Youth Programs
Elicia Broussard-Sheridan Director of Community Affairs
Frank Depizzo Director of Operations
Cassie Carter Operations Intern
Kyle Campbell Production Manager
Keith Claverie Manager of Creative Services
Chad Vincent   Graphic Designer
Madison Leavelle Graphic Design Intern
Tyler Harbison   Operations Manager
Max Fernandez Operations Coordinator
Jamie Moore Community Affairs Coordinator
Chris Payton Youth Program Coordinator
Conor Sweeney Youth Program Coordinator
Jason Lapouble Youth Programs Coordinator
 
Sales
Michael Stanfield Sr. Vice President of Sales (EMAIL)
Bryan Ross Executive Director of Ticket Sales & Service (EMAIL)
Matt Webb Executive Director of Corporate Partnership Sales
Rob Minter Director of Premium Seating
Ashley Thiedke Director of Premium Services
Kevin Ferguson Senior Premium Seating Account Executive
Brian Bean Premium Sales Account Executive
Jonathan Gibson Premium Seating Account Executive
Emile Maffei Premium Seating Account Executive
Adam Begoun Premium Services Coordinator
Alex Schulte Senior Director of Partnership Sales
R.J. Mata Senior Director of Partnership Development
Cindy Hart Senior Corporate Sales Account Director
Juan Aguilera Corporate Sales Account Executive
Chris Wilson Corporate Sales Account Executive
Evan Ashton Corporate Sales Account Executive
Emile Moussa Corporate Sales Account Executive
Jenna Romig Director of Partnership Marketing
Katie Krajcer Partnership Marketing Coordinator
Megan Sullivan Milazzo Partnership Marketing Coordinator
Virginia Pace Partnership Marketing Coordinator
Blake Simon Director of Ticket Service & Retention
Courtney Gros Sr. Service & Retention Account Executive
Tim Grzych Sr. Service & Retention Account Executive
Stephanie Harpster Sr. Service & Retention Account Executive
Corey Garrity

Sr. Service & Retention Account Executive

Mario Scrafalloto Sr. Serivce & Retention Account Executive
Amber Myczkowiak Sr. Serive & Retention Account Executive
Will Smith Service and Retention Account Executive
Gena Boudreaux Season Ticket Account Manager
Renee Arostegui Sales and Service Associate
Casey Jones Sales and Service Associate
Julian Joseph Sales and Service Asssociate
Carter Knight Sales and Service Associate
Neal Patel Sales and Service Associate
Susan Gaudin-Mountain Receptionist
Amanda Guillette Receptionist
Derrick James Box Office Manager (EMAIL)
Mike Karczewski Ticket Operations Manager

Angel Mata

Customer Service Representive  (EMAIL)
Joe Chavis Ticket Operations Coordinator (EMAIL)
Angela Leon Ticket Operations Coordinator
Chris Guidry Group Sales Manager
Denton Hunter Senior Group Sales Account Executive
Jesse Nantz Senior Group Sales Account Executive
Chase McVay Group Sales Account Executive
Matt Perrin Group Sales Account Executive
Chris Harpster Group Sales Account Executive
Zachary Leblanc Group Service Associate
Kelsey Sauve Group Service Associate
Jordan Thomas Group Serivce Associate
Mariana Jerez Group Service Coordinator
Anthony Parilla Director of Business Development
Kirk Cohen Season Ticket Account Executive
Blake Leonard Season Ticket Account Executive
Zac Cooper Season Ticket Account Executive
David Stern New Business Development Account Executive
Drew Felsenthal New Business Development Account Executive
Kyle Foster New Business Development Account Executive
Joshua Dewey New Business Development Account Executive
Roger Perryman New Business Development Account Executive
Daniel Schrembeck New Business Development Account Executive
DeAngelo Norris New Business Development Account Executive
Jared Graff New Business Development Account Executive
 
Finance and Accounting
Ed Lang Sr. Vice President/Chief Financial Officer
Patrice Gunter Controller
Mallory Vedros Senior Staff Accountant
Jay Romig Administrative Director
John Berfect Mail Clerk
 
Legal
Vicky Neumeyer Sr. Vice President/General Counsel
Matthew Sharpe Staff Attorney
 
Business Analytics
Jeff Gosey Senior Director of Business Analytics
Mike King Database and Analytics Systems Manager
Dave Favaloro Business Analytics Coordinator
 
Human Resources
Pat McKinney Executive Director of Human Resources
Mary Vinet Benefits Manager
Alyssa Hadden Human Resources Generalist
 
Information Technology
Jeff Huffman Director of Information Technologies
Jody Barbier Senior Network and Support Manager
Kevin Brewer Computer Systems Administrator
Chris Chapital Desktop Support Specialist
 
Facilities
Terry Ashburn Facilities Director
Wade Vicknair Assistant Facilities Manager
Corey Rogers Grounds Superintendent
Gordon Duplessis Facilities Assistant
Michael Eiffert Facilities Assistant
Cody Vicknair

Facilities Assistant

 

Recent Articles